Title: 利用NBLT的日本高中中文教学实践

Other Titles: Chinese Language Learning/Teaching Practice utilizing NBLT for Japanese High School Students

Keywords: 现代远程教育 CSCL; NBLT; ICT; CALL modern distance education

Abstract: 宽带网络的发展给人们带来了许多与世界各国人交流的机会。随之,利用互联网的低成本外语学习方式也越来越普及了。虽然在产业或商务方面的普及率已经相当高,但在日本高中汉语教学中利用互联网的交流式课程实践并不多。本研究以阐明在日本高中中文教学中利用NBLT(网络支持的外语教学)和CSCL(计算机支持的协同学习)的效果为目标,做出教学实践的初期报告。本文介绍系统平台以及中文学习交流网站的内容,并探讨其教学效果。检验效果时,通过网上课程评价问卷调查,反馈学生们的感想以及对中国青年文化的理解等。

Hokkaido University, Graduate School of International Media and, Communications, and Tourism Studies Abstract: The development of the broadband internet has brought us a lot of chances to communicate with people all around the world. Also, it became possible to study foreign language inexpensively through the internet. In Japan, although the internet supported language learning has been developing in the industrial and business world, the usage for the Chinese pedagogical scene at school has not grown popular yet. This project investigates the effectiveness of NBLT (Network Based Language Teaching) and CSCL (Computer Support for Collaborative Learning) in classes of CFL (Chinese as a foreign language) at high school in Japan. This paper reports the system platform and contents of the Chinese learning community site and discusses about the pedagogical effects of it. The effectiveness is mainly evaluated from learners’ awareness and multicultural understanding between Chinese and Japanese students.